Customer Support
0
Sluiten

Categories

Filters

      I-2533CS CR

      Product description

      Converter/CAN to Single Mode Fiber/SC/30km

       
      • Fiber Type: Single mode ; 100 Base-FX, SC connector
      • Maximum transmission distance up to 30 km (60km for I-2533CS-60, 15km for I-2533CS-A and I-2533CS-B) at any CAN baud rate
      • NXP TJA1042 CAN transceiver
      • 2500 Vrms isolation on the CAN side
      • Supports both CAN 2.0A and CAN 2.0B
      • Fully compatible with the ISO 11898-2 standard
      • Rotary switch for CAN baud rate configuration
      • Build-in switch for 120 Ω terminator resistor
      • Removable terminal block, Mount easily on DIN-Rail
      • Fiber broken line detection
      • Utility tool for CAN message filter configuration
      • The CAN port with the same Group ID can communicate with each other
      The I-2533CS series (I-2533CS, I-2533CS-60, I-2533CS-A and I-2533CS-B) is a local CAN bridge used to establish a connection between two CAN bus system via single mode fiber optic transmission medium. In order to solve the problem between CAN and fiber transmission medium, the I-2533CS series is specially designed for converting the electrical CAN bus signal to fiber optic cables. Besides, the I-2533CS-A/B supports Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology so that only a single fiber cable is needed for transmitting bi-directional CAN data. As the I-2533CS-A and I-2533CS-B must be paired because of hardware limitations, this means that the cost of deploying fiber cable can be effectively reduced.
      I-2533CS series has three more important features. First, the transmission distance limitation of the CAN bus system will not affected due to the different CAN baud rate. It means that the total CAN bus working distance can be extended. Second, the bus error on one CAN network will not affect the operation of another CAN network. Finally, the two CAN network can communication with each other by using different CAN baud rate for highly flexibility.

      Specifications

      Article number
      I-2533CS CR
      I-2533CS CR
      € 223,33
      € 188,04
      Excl. tax
      I-2533CS CR
      I-2533CS CR
      2-3 weeks
      Add to cart

      Recently viewed

      Compare 0

      Add another product (max. 5)

      Start comparison

      Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »