Klantenservice
0
Sluiten

Categorieën

Filters

    ECAT-2511-B CR

    € 291,67
    € 250,84 Excl. btw levertijd: 2-3 weken
    Converter/EtherCAT to Single Mode Fiber/TX1550/SC... Toon meer
    • Reliable Partner ! Already 20 years at your service
    • Shipping from our own warehouse in The Netherlands
    • Secure shipping in EU with DHL Europlus
    • Questions : Call +31-(0)85-065 6325

    Productomschrijving

    Download Datasheet Download PDF

    Converter/EtherCAT to Single Mode Fiber/TX1550/SC

     
    • Powerful MCU handles efficient network traffic
    • Distance between Stations up to 15 km (100BASE-FX)
    • 50% Cost Saving for Fiber Optic Infrastructures
    • EtherCAT conformance test tool verified
    • ESD Protection 4 KV Contact for each port

    The ECAT-2511-A and ECAT-2511-B are EtherCAT to single-mode fiber optic converter. They are designed not only to convert EtherCAT signals to optical signals on a fiber optic cable, to reshape the EtherCAT signal to compensate for distortion, but to isolate the bus error due to the wire short or disturbance. With the advantage of fiber optic, the ECAT-2511-A and ECAT-2511-B enable secure data transmission via fiber optic transmission, and helps the EtherCAT network to prevent the noise from EMS/RFI interference. 

    50% Cost Saving for Fiber Optic Infrastructures:
    With a pair of ECAT-2511 series products (ECAT-2511-A and ECAT-2511-B), you can double the utilization of your existing, costly fiber optic cable, and save 50% of the cost of a newly installed fiber optic application.

    Specificaties

    Artikelnummer
    ECAT-2511-B CR
    SKU
    ECAT-2511-B CR
    ECAT-2511-B CR
    € 291,67
    € 250,84
    Excl. btw
    ECAT-2511-B CR
    ECAT-2511-B CR
    levertijd: 2-3 weken
    In winkelwagen

    Recent bekeken

    Vergelijk 0

    Voeg nog een product toe (max. 5)

    Start vergelijking

    Wij slaan cookies op om onze website te verbeteren. Is dat akkoord? JaNeeMeer over cookies »